Группа A (Москва) Россия (2 место в мировом рейтинге)
Швеция (3)
Чехия (6)
Швейцария (7)
Латвия (10)
Норвегия (11)
Дания (15)
Казахстан (17)
Группа B (Санкт-Петербург)
Канада (1)
Финляндия (4)
США (5)
Словакия (8)
Белоруссия (9)
Франция (12)
Германия (13)
Венгрия (19)
Календарь игр (время московское)
6 мая 2016, пятница
16:15, группа «A», Швеция –:– Латвия
16:15, группа «B», США –:– Канада 20:15, группа «A», Чехия –:– Россия
20:15, группа «B», Финляндия –:– Беларусь
7 мая 2016, суббота
12:15, группа «A», Швейцария –:– Казахстан
12:15, группа «B», Словакия –:– Венгрия
16:15, группа «A», Норвегия –:– Дания
16:15, группа «B», Франция –:– Германия
20:15, группа «A», Латвия –:– Чехия
20:15, группа «B», Беларусь –:– США
8 мая 2016, воскресенье 12:15, группа «A», Казахстан –:– Россия
12:15, группа «B», Венгрия –:– Канада
16:15, группа «A», Норвегия –:– Швейцария
16:15, группа «B», Финляндия –:– Германия
20:15, группа «A», Швеция –:– Дания
20:15, группа «B», Франция –:– Словакия
9 мая 2016, понедельник 16:15, группа «A», Латвия –:– Россия
16:15, группа «B», Беларусь –:– Канада
20:15, группа «A», Швеция –:– Чехия
20:15, группа «B», Финляндия –:– США
10 мая 2016, вторник
16:15, группа «A», Швейцария –:– Дания
16:15, группа «B», Словакия –:– Германия
20:15, группа «A», Казахстан –:– Норвегия
20:15, группа «B», Венгрия –:– Франция
11 мая 2016, среда
16:15, группа «A», Швейцария –:– Латвия
16:15, группа «B», Словакия –:– Беларусь
20:15, группа «A», Швеция –:– Казахстан
20:15, группа «B», Финляндия –:– Венгрия
12 мая 2016, четверг
16:15, группа «A», Чехия –:– Норвегия
16:15, группа «B», США –:– Франция 20:15, группа «A», Россия –:– Дания
20:15, группа «B», Канада –:– Германия
13 мая 2016, пятница
16:15, группа «A», Чехия –:– Казахстан
16:15, группа «B», США –:– Венгрия
20:15, группа «A», Дания –:– Латвия
20:15, группа «B», Германия –:– Беларусь
14 мая 2016, суббота
12:15, группа «A», Норвегия –:– Швеция
12:15, группа «B», Франция –:– Финляндия 16:15, группа «A», Россия –:– Швейцария
16:15, группа «B», Венгрия –:– Беларусь
20:15, группа «A», Казахстан –:– Латвия
20:15, группа «B», Канада –:– Словакия
15 мая 2016, воскресенье
16:15, группа «A», Дания –:– Чехия
16:15, группа «B», Германия –:– США
20:15, группа «A», Швейцария –:– Швеция
20:15, группа «B», Словакия –:– Финляндия
16 мая 2016, понедельник 16:15, группа «A», Россия –:– Норвегия
16:15, группа «B», Канада –:– Франция
20:15, группа «A», Дания –:– Казахстан
20:15, группа «B», Германия –:– Венгрия
17 мая 2016, вторник
12:15, группа «A», Чехия –:– Швейцария
12:15, группа «B», США –:– Словакия
16:15, группа «A», Латвия –:– Норвегия
16:15, группа «B», Беларусь –:– Франция 20:15, группа «A», Россия –:– Швеция
20:15, группа «B», Канада –:– Финляндия